International Bhd. Joseph Sansone Secretary-Treasurer Louis A Picani President Id. VI. Therefore, defendant's motion for summary judgment is granted as to plaintiffs' fifth cause of action. Plaintiffs also seek declaratory relief and compensatory damages as relief for this cause of action. 826, 828 (S.D.N.Y. Call for hours and availability. 66.) local 456 teamsters wages - blueflamegasinstallation.com The next Local 282 membership meeting will be held Thursday, March 30th at 7pm. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing."